China
CST
KGT
Kyrgyzstan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of Kyrgyzstan Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Miyang, China is 1:30 pm13:30 in KGT

Miyang to KGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Miyang which corresponds to 8am-4pm in KGT

3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Miyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Kyrgyzstan Time (KGT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Miyang, China / 1:30 pm13:30 KGT

Miyang, China KGT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Miyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Miyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mi-lo, Mi-lo-hsien, Mi-lo-hsien-i-tsu-tzu-chih-ch'u, Mi-lo-hsien-i-tsu-tzu-chih-ch’ü, Mile, Mile Xian, Miyang, mi lei, mi lei xian, mi yang, 弥勒, 弥勒县, 弥阳
Population
72,485
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 24' N Latitude / 103° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kyrgyzstan Time

Offset: KGT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KGT Time Zone Geo Map
KGT timezone map

KGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for KGT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time