CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
DAVT
Davis Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Davis Time
11:00 am11:00 in Mizhou, China is 10:00 am10:00 in DAVT

Mizhou to DAVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Mizhou which corresponds to 8am-5pm in DAVT

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Mizhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Davis Time (DAVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Mizhou, China / 10:00 am10:00 DAVT

Mizhou, China DAVT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Mizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-ch'eng, Chu-ch’eng, Chu-hsien, Mizhou, mi zhou, 密州
Population
109,968
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 59' N Latitude / 119° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86