CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Mizhou, China is 11:00 pm23:00 in Jenjarum, Malaysia

Mizhou to Jenjarum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Mizhou which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Jenjarum

11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Mizhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Jenjarum, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Mizhou, China / 11:00 pm23:00 Jenjarum, Malaysia

Mizhou, China Jenjarum, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Mizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-ch'eng, Chu-ch’eng, Chu-hsien, Mizhou, mi zhou, 密州
Population
109,968
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 59' N Latitude / 119° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Jenjarum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jenjarum Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Jenjarom, Jenjarum
Population
24,857
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 52' N Latitude / 101° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60