China
CST
Chile
-04

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Mudu, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Victoria, Chile

Mudu to Victoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Mudu which corresponds to 7am-9am in Victoria

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Mudu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Victoria, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Mudu, China / 12:00 am00:00 Victoria, Chile

Mudu, China Victoria, Chile
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Mudu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mudu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mu-tu, Mu-tu-chen, Mudu, Mudu Zhen, mu du, mu du zhen, Муду, 木渎, 木渎镇
Population
61,902
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 120° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 3, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 3, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 1, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 1, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Victoria Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Victoria, Viktorija, ZIC, bigtolia, wei duo li ya, Виктория, وکٹوریہ، چلی, ვიქტორია, 維多利亞, 빅토리아
Population
24,555
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 13' S Latitude / 72° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56