China
CST
France
CEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Mudu, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Marseille 04, France

Mudu to Marseille 04 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Mudu which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Marseille 04

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Mudu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marseille 04, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Mudu, China / 10:30 am10:30 Marseille 04, France

Mudu, China Marseille 04, France
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Mudu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mudu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mu-tu, Mu-tu-chen, Mudu, Mudu Zhen, mu du, mu du zhen, Муду, 木渎, 木渎镇
Population
61,902
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 120° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Marseille 04 Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marseille 04 Facts

Country
France
Population
47,193
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 18' N Latitude / 5° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33