CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Nancang, China is 9:30 am09:30 in Ouargla, Algeria

Nancang to Ouargla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Nancang which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ouargla

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nancang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ouargla, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Nancang, China / 9:30 am09:30 Ouargla, Algeria

Nancang, China Ouargla, Algeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Nancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nancang, nan cang, 南仓
Population
3,507
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ouargla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ouargla Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
OGX, Ouargla, Quargla, Uargla, Warkala, Warqla, ualeugeulla, wa er ge la, war kla, warugura, wrqlh aljzayr, wrqlt, Уаргла, Уаргла қаласы, ورقلة, ورقله، الجزایر, ورقلہ, วาร์กลา, ワルグラ, 瓦尔格拉, 우아르글라
Population
129,402
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 56' N Latitude / 5° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213