CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Nancang, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Tanque Verde, AZ, USA

Nancang to Tanque Verde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Nancang which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Tanque Verde

1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nancang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Tanque Verde, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Nancang, China / 10:30 am10:30 Tanque Verde, AZ, USA

Nancang, China Tanque Verde, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Nancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nancang, nan cang, 南仓
Population
3,507
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tanque Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanque Verde Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Population
16,901
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 110° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1