China
CST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Nancang, China is 12:30 pm12:30 in Clovis, CA, USA

Nancang to Clovis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Nancang which corresponds to 5am-7am in Clovis

4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nancang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Clovis, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Nancang, China / 12:30 pm12:30 Clovis, CA, USA

Nancang, China Clovis, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Nancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nancang, nan cang, 南仓
Population
3,507
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Clovis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Clovis Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Clovis, Klovis, ke luo wei si, keullobiseu, klobhisa, klwfys, klwws, klwwys kalyfrnya, kurovu~isu, Кловис, كلوفيس, کلووس, کلوویس، کالیفرنیا, क्लोभिस, クローヴィス, 克洛维斯, 클로비스
Population
104,180
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 49' N Latitude / 119° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1