China
CST
Colorado, USA
MST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Nancang, China is 9:30 pm21:30 in Pueblo, CO, USA

Nancang to Pueblo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Nancang which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Pueblo

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nancang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Pueblo, CO, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Nancang, China / 9:30 pm21:30 Pueblo, CO, USA

Nancang, China Pueblo, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Nancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nancang, nan cang, 南仓
Population
3,507
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Pueblo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pueblo Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Independence, PUB, Pueblo, Puehblo, bwyblw, peblo, phiw bol, pu wei bu luo, puebeullo, pueburo, pwablw klradw, pyu'eblo, pywblw, Пуебло, Пуэбло, פואבלו, بويبلو, پوابلو، کلرادو, پوابلو، کولوراڈو, پیوبلو, पेब्लो, प्युएब्लो, พิวโบล, プエブロ, 普韋布洛, 푸에블로
Population
109,412
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 15' N Latitude / 104° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1