CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Nancang, China is 4:30 pm16:30 in Sekondi-Takoradi, Ghana

Nancang to Sekondi-Takoradi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Nancang which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sekondi-Takoradi

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nancang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sekondi-Takoradi, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Nancang, China / 4:30 pm16:30 Sekondi-Takoradi, Ghana

Nancang, China Sekondi-Takoradi, Ghana
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Nancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nancang, nan cang, 南仓
Population
3,507
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sekondi-Takoradi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sekondi-Takoradi Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Sekandy-Takarady, Sekondi, Sekondi Takoradi, Sekondi-Takoradi, Sekondis-Takoradis, Sékondi, se kan di-ta ko ra di, sekonditakoladi, skwndy-takwrady, sqwndy-tqwrdy, sykwndy takwrady, Секанды-Такарады, Секонди, Секонди Такоради, Секонди-Такоради, Секонді-Такораді, סקונדי-טקורדי, سيكوندي تاكورادي, سکوندی-تاکورادی, سیکونڈی-ٹاکوراڈی, เซกันดี-ตาโกราดี, セコンディ・タコラディ, 塞康第─塔科拉迪, 세콘디타코라디
Population
138,872
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 1° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233