CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
9:00 pm21:00 in Nancang, China is 10:00 am10:00 in HAA

Nancang to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Nancang which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HAA

9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nancang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Nancang, China / 10:00 am10:00 HAA

Nancang, China HAA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Nancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nancang, nan cang, 南仓
Population
3,507
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86