CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Nancang, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in Abancay, Peru

Nancang to Abancay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nancang which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Abancay

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nancang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Abancay, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Nancang, China / 6:00 pm18:00 Abancay, Peru

Nancang, China Abancay, Peru
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Nancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nancang, nan cang, 南仓
Population
3,507
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Abancay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abancay Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Abancai, Abancaius, Abancay, Abankaj, Abankajus, Abankay, Avan'kai, Awankay, a ban kai, abangkai, abankai, abankay, awankayy, Αβανκάι, Абанкай, آبانکای, اوانکائی, აბანკაი, アバンカイ, 阿班凯, 아방카이
Population
55,111
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 38' S Latitude / 72° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51