CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Nancang, China is 6:00 am06:00 in Rapid City, SD, USA

Nancang to Rapid City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Nancang which corresponds to 6am-8am in Rapid City

8:00 pm20:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nancang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Rapid City, SD, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Nancang, China / 6:00 am06:00 Rapid City, SD, USA

Nancang, China Rapid City, SD, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Nancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nancang, nan cang, 南仓
Population
3,507
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Rapid City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rapid City Facts

Country
USA
State
South Dakota
Alternative Names
Haeohemahpe, Hay Camp, Háeohémahpe, RAP, Rapid, Rapid City, Rapid Siti, Rapid-Siti, la pi de cheng, laepideusiti, rabyd syty, raipida siti, rapiddoshiti, rpyd syty dakwtay jnwby, Рапид Сити, Рапид-Сити, Рапід-Сіті, رابيد سيتي, رپید سیتی، داکوتای جنوبی, ریپڈ سٹی، جنوبی ڈکوٹا, रैपिड सिटी, แรพิดซิตี, ラピッドシティ, 拉皮德城, 래피드시티
Population
73,569
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 04' N Latitude / 103° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1