CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Nancang, China is 12:30 pm12:30 in Hendersonville, TN, USA

Nancang to Hendersonville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nancang which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Hendersonville

1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nancang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hendersonville, TN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Nancang, China / 12:30 pm12:30 Hendersonville, TN, USA

Nancang, China Hendersonville, TN, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Nancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nancang, nan cang, 南仓
Population
3,507
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Hendersonville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hendersonville Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
Khendersonvil, hendason'vu~iru, hendeoseunbil, hndrsnwyl tnsy, hyndrswnfyl, Хендерсонвил, هندرسنویل، تنسی, هيندرسونفيل, ہینڈرسنویل، ٹینیسی, ヘンダーソンヴィル, 헨더슨빌
Population
56,018
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 18' N Latitude / 86° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1