China
CST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Nancang, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in Dickinson, TX, USA

Nancang to Dickinson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nancang which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Dickinson

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nancang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Dickinson, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Nancang, China / 11:30 pm23:30 Dickinson, TX, USA

Nancang, China Dickinson, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Nancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nancang, nan cang, 南仓
Population
3,507
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Dickinson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dickinson Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Dikinson, dikinseun, dykynswn, dykynswn tgzas, Дикинсон, ديكينسون, دیکینسون، تگزاس, 디킨슨
Population
19,895
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 27' N Latitude / 95° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1