China
CST
WST
Western Sahara Summer Time
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of Western Sahara Summer Time
5:00 am05:00 in Nancang, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in WST

Nancang to WST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Nancang which corresponds to 8am-11am in WST

5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nancang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Western Sahara Summer Time (WST). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 am05:00 Nancang, China / 10:00 pm22:00 WST

Nancang, China WST
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Nancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nancang, nan cang, 南仓
Population
3,507
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Western Sahara Summer Time

Offset: WST is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

WST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for WST
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
WST Abbreviation: Several time zones share WST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Western Sahara Summer Time - UTC +1
  • West Samoa Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time