CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Nanchang, China is 11:00 am11:00 in Yaguachi Nuevo, Ecuador

Nanchang to Yaguachi Nuevo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nanchang which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Yaguachi Nuevo

12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nanchang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Yaguachi Nuevo, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Nanchang, China / 11:00 am11:00 Yaguachi Nuevo, Ecuador

Nanchang, China Yaguachi Nuevo, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Nanchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
KHN, Lam-chhiong-chhi, Lâm-chhiong-chhī, Nam Xuong, Nam Xương, Nam-chhong-su, Nan'chan, Nan-cchang, Nan-ch'ang-hsien, Nan-ch'ang-shih, Nan-ch’ang-hsien, Nan-ch’ang-shih, Nan-čchang, Nancana, Nancangas, Nancano, Nanchan, Nanchang, Nanchang-fu, Nancianga, Nancsang, Nang-chiong, Nanzcangh, Nanĉano, Nančangas, Naņčana, Nàm-chhông-sṳ, Nàng-chiŏng, nan chang, nan chang shi, nanacanga, nanacham, nanachanna, nanchang, nanchang si, nantshangh, nʼnzʼng, Нанчан, Нанчанг, Наньчан, נאנצאנג, نانتشانغ, نانچانگ, نەنچاڭ شەھىرى, नानचांग, নানছাং, ਨਾਨਛਾਂਙ, နန်ချောင့်မြို့, 南昌, 南昌市, 난창 시
Population
2,357,839
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Yaguachi Nuevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Yaguachi Nuevo Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Yaguachi, Yaguachi Nuevo
Population
27,947
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 05' S Latitude / 79° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593