CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Nanchang, China is 3:00 pm15:00 in Kozhikode, India

Nanchang to Kozhikode call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Nanchang which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kozhikode

5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nanchang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kozhikode, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Nanchang, China / 3:00 pm15:00 Kozhikode, India

Nanchang, China Kozhikode, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Nanchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
KHN, Lam-chhiong-chhi, Lâm-chhiong-chhī, Nam Xuong, Nam Xương, Nam-chhong-su, Nan'chan, Nan-cchang, Nan-ch'ang-hsien, Nan-ch'ang-shih, Nan-ch’ang-hsien, Nan-ch’ang-shih, Nan-čchang, Nancana, Nancangas, Nancano, Nanchan, Nanchang, Nanchang-fu, Nancianga, Nancsang, Nang-chiong, Nanzcangh, Nanĉano, Nančangas, Naņčana, Nàm-chhông-sṳ, Nàng-chiŏng, nan chang, nan chang shi, nanacanga, nanacham, nanachanna, nanchang, nanchang si, nantshangh, nʼnzʼng, Нанчан, Нанчанг, Наньчан, נאנצאנג, نانتشانغ, نانچانگ, نەنچاڭ شەھىرى, नानचांग, নানছাং, ਨਾਨਛਾਂਙ, နန်ချောင့်မြို့, 南昌, 南昌市, 난창 시
Population
2,357,839
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kozhikode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kozhikode Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CCJ, Calecute, Calicut, Calicutium, City of Spices, Kal'kutta, Kalicut, Kalikuto, Kojikode, Kolikod, Kozhikkot, Kozhikod, Kozhikode, Kozikkot, Kozikode, Kozsikode, Kozsíkóde, Kožikodė, Kóžikkót, kajahikode, kajhikada, kalikotu, kalykwt, karikatto, ke ze ke de, kealikkeat, kealikkeat jilla, kho chi khod, kojhikora, kojikodeu, kolikkot, kolikkota, kolikkotu, kolikod, kolikoda, kolikora, qwzyqwd, Калькутта, Кожикод, Кожикоде, Կոժիկոդե, קוזיקוד, كاليكوت, کالیکوت, کالیکٹ, کوزیکوڈ, ކާލީކޯޓު, कोलिक्कोट, कोळिकोड, कोष़िक्कोड, কজহিকোদে, কঝিকড, কোঝিকোড়, કોળિક્કોટ્, କୋଳିକୋଡ଼, கோழிக்கோடு, కోళికోడ్, കോഴിക്കോട്, കോഴിക്കോട് ജില്ല, കോഴിക്കോട്‌, โคชิโคด, カリカット, 科泽科德, 코지코드
Population
439,922
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 14' N Latitude / 75° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91