CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Nanchang, China is 4:30 am04:30 in Warangal, India

Nanchang to Warangal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Nanchang which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Warangal

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nanchang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Warangal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Nanchang, China / 4:30 am04:30 Warangal, India

Nanchang, China Warangal, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Nanchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
KHN, Lam-chhiong-chhi, Lâm-chhiong-chhī, Nam Xuong, Nam Xương, Nam-chhong-su, Nan'chan, Nan-cchang, Nan-ch'ang-hsien, Nan-ch'ang-shih, Nan-ch’ang-hsien, Nan-ch’ang-shih, Nan-čchang, Nancana, Nancangas, Nancano, Nanchan, Nanchang, Nanchang-fu, Nancianga, Nancsang, Nang-chiong, Nanzcangh, Nanĉano, Nančangas, Naņčana, Nàm-chhông-sṳ, Nàng-chiŏng, nan chang, nan chang shi, nanacanga, nanacham, nanachanna, nanchang, nanchang si, nantshangh, nʼnzʼng, Нанчан, Нанчанг, Наньчан, נאנצאנג, نانتشانغ, نانچانگ, نەنچاڭ شەھىرى, नानचांग, নানছাং, ਨਾਨਛਾਂਙ, နန်ချောင့်မြို့, 南昌, 南昌市, 난창 시
Population
2,357,839
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Warangal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Warangal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ekasila Nagaram, Orugallu, Varangal, Varangalas, WGC, Warangal, raarangala, varangal, varangal jilla, varangala, varangala-nagaram, varankal, wa lang jia er, walang-gal, warangala, warangaru, warangl, wrnjl, Варангал, وارانگل, ورنجل, वरंगल, वरङ्गल-नगरम्, वारंगल, वारंगळ, ৱারাঙ্গাল, વારંગલ, ୱାରଙ୍ଗଲ, வாரங்கல், వరంగల్ జిల్లా, ವರಂಗಲ್, വാറങ്കൽ, ワランガル, 瓦朗加尔, 와랑갈
Population
557,802
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 79° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91