CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Nanchang, China is 11:00 am11:00 in Netanya, Israel

Nanchang to Netanya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Nanchang which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Netanya

4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nanchang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Netanya, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Nanchang, China / 11:00 am11:00 Netanya, Israel

Nanchang, China Netanya, Israel
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Nanchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
KHN, Lam-chhiong-chhi, Lâm-chhiong-chhī, Nam Xuong, Nam Xương, Nam-chhong-su, Nan'chan, Nan-cchang, Nan-ch'ang-hsien, Nan-ch'ang-shih, Nan-ch’ang-hsien, Nan-ch’ang-shih, Nan-čchang, Nancana, Nancangas, Nancano, Nanchan, Nanchang, Nanchang-fu, Nancianga, Nancsang, Nang-chiong, Nanzcangh, Nanĉano, Nančangas, Naņčana, Nàm-chhông-sṳ, Nàng-chiŏng, nan chang, nan chang shi, nanacanga, nanacham, nanachanna, nanchang, nanchang si, nantshangh, nʼnzʼng, Нанчан, Нанчанг, Наньчан, נאנצאנג, نانتشانغ, نانچانگ, نەنچاڭ شەھىرى, नानचांग, নানছাং, ਨਾਨਛਾਂਙ, နန်ချောင့်မြို့, 南昌, 南昌市, 난창 시
Population
2,357,839
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Netanya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Netanya Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Ntanya, Natania, Natanya, Nathanya, Netan'ja, Netania, Netanija, Netanja, Netanya, Netánja, Ntanya, na ta neiy, nattaniya, nei tan ya, netaniya, netanya, ntanya, ntnyh, Νετάνια, Нетания, Нетанья, Нетаня, Нетанія, Нетанја, נתניה, نتانيا, نتانیا, நத்தானியா, นาตาเนีย, ネタニヤ, 内坦亚, 네타냐
Population
171,676
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 19' N Latitude / 34° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972