CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Nanchang, China is 8:30 am08:30 in Montego Bay, Jamaica

Nanchang to Montego Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nanchang which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Montego Bay

9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nanchang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Montego Bay, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Nanchang, China / 8:30 am08:30 Montego Bay, Jamaica

Nanchang, China Montego Bay, Jamaica
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Nanchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
KHN, Lam-chhiong-chhi, Lâm-chhiong-chhī, Nam Xuong, Nam Xương, Nam-chhong-su, Nan'chan, Nan-cchang, Nan-ch'ang-hsien, Nan-ch'ang-shih, Nan-ch’ang-hsien, Nan-ch’ang-shih, Nan-čchang, Nancana, Nancangas, Nancano, Nanchan, Nanchang, Nanchang-fu, Nancianga, Nancsang, Nang-chiong, Nanzcangh, Nanĉano, Nančangas, Naņčana, Nàm-chhông-sṳ, Nàng-chiŏng, nan chang, nan chang shi, nanacanga, nanacham, nanachanna, nanchang, nanchang si, nantshangh, nʼnzʼng, Нанчан, Нанчанг, Наньчан, נאנצאנג, نانتشانغ, نانچانگ, نەنچاڭ شەھىرى, नानचांग, নানছাং, ਨਾਨਛਾਂਙ, နန်ချောင့်မြို့, 南昌, 南昌市, 난창 시
Population
2,357,839
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Montego Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Montego Bay Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Bahia Montego, Bahía Montego, MBJ, Mantica Bahia, Montego, Montego Bay, Montego Bejus, Montego Bėjus, Montego-Bej, Montenko Bey, Monteqo-Bey, mamtego be, meng te ge bei, montegobei, mwntgwby, mwntyghw bay, mwntygw byy, Μοντέγκο Μπέυ, Монтего-Бей, מונטיגו ביי, مونتيغو باي, مونتگوبی, مونٹیگو بے, माँटेगो बे, モンテゴ・ベイ, 蒙特哥貝, 몬테고베이
Population
82,867
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 28' N Latitude / 77° 55' W Longitude