CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 17 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
1:30 am01:30 in Nanchang, China is 8:00 am08:00 in MART

Nanchang to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Nanchang which corresponds to 4am-6am in MART

1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nanchang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Nanchang, China / 8:00 am08:00 MART

Nanchang, China MART
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Nanchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
KHN, Lam-chhiong-chhi, Lâm-chhiong-chhī, Nam Xuong, Nam Xương, Nam-chhong-su, Nan'chan, Nan-cchang, Nan-ch'ang-hsien, Nan-ch'ang-shih, Nan-ch’ang-hsien, Nan-ch’ang-shih, Nan-čchang, Nancana, Nancangas, Nancano, Nanchan, Nanchang, Nanchang-fu, Nancianga, Nancsang, Nang-chiong, Nanzcangh, Nanĉano, Nančangas, Naņčana, Nàm-chhông-sṳ, Nàng-chiŏng, nan chang, nan chang shi, nanacanga, nanacham, nanachanna, nanchang, nanchang si, nantshangh, nʼnzʼng, Нанчан, Нанчанг, Наньчан, נאנצאנג, نانتشانغ, نانچانگ, نەنچاڭ شەھىرى, नानचांग, নানছাং, ਨਾਨਛਾਂਙ, နန်ချောင့်မြို့, 南昌, 南昌市, 난창 시
Population
2,357,839
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86