CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Nanchang, China is 2:00 pm14:00 in New Mirpur, Pakistan

Nanchang to New Mirpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Nanchang which corresponds to 8am-3pm in New Mirpur

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nanchang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (New Mirpur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Nanchang, China / 2:00 pm14:00 New Mirpur, Pakistan

Nanchang, China New Mirpur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Nanchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
KHN, Lam-chhiong-chhi, Lâm-chhiong-chhī, Nam Xuong, Nam Xương, Nam-chhong-su, Nan'chan, Nan-cchang, Nan-ch'ang-hsien, Nan-ch'ang-shih, Nan-ch’ang-hsien, Nan-ch’ang-shih, Nan-čchang, Nancana, Nancangas, Nancano, Nanchan, Nanchang, Nanchang-fu, Nancianga, Nancsang, Nang-chiong, Nanzcangh, Nanĉano, Nančangas, Naņčana, Nàm-chhông-sṳ, Nàng-chiŏng, nan chang, nan chang shi, nanacanga, nanacham, nanachanna, nanchang, nanchang si, nantshangh, nʼnzʼng, Нанчан, Нанчанг, Наньчан, נאנצאנג, نانتشانغ, نانچانگ, نەنچاڭ شەھىرى, नानचांग, নানছাং, ਨਾਨਛਾਂਙ, နန်ချောင့်မြို့, 南昌, 南昌市, 난창 시
Population
2,357,839
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

New Mirpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

New Mirpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mirpur, Mīrpur, New Mirpur, New Mirpur City
Population
124,352
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92