CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Nanchang, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in Albu Kamal, Syria

Nanchang to Albu Kamal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Nanchang which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Albu Kamal

11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nanchang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Albu Kamal, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Nanchang, China / 6:00 pm18:00 Albu Kamal, Syria

Nanchang, China Albu Kamal, Syria
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Nanchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
KHN, Lam-chhiong-chhi, Lâm-chhiong-chhī, Nam Xuong, Nam Xương, Nam-chhong-su, Nan'chan, Nan-cchang, Nan-ch'ang-hsien, Nan-ch'ang-shih, Nan-ch’ang-hsien, Nan-ch’ang-shih, Nan-čchang, Nancana, Nancangas, Nancano, Nanchan, Nanchang, Nanchang-fu, Nancianga, Nancsang, Nang-chiong, Nanzcangh, Nanĉano, Nančangas, Naņčana, Nàm-chhông-sṳ, Nàng-chiŏng, nan chang, nan chang shi, nanacanga, nanacham, nanachanna, nanchang, nanchang si, nantshangh, nʼnzʼng, Нанчан, Нанчанг, Наньчан, נאנצאנג, نانتشانغ, نانچانگ, نەنچاڭ شەھىرى, नानचांग, নানছাং, ਨਾਨਛਾਂਙ, နန်ချောင့်မြို့, 南昌, 南昌市, 난창 시
Population
2,357,839
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Albu Kamal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albu Kamal Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Abou Kemal, Abu Kamal, Abu Kemal, Abu Kemāl, Abu-Kamal', Abū Kamāl, Al-Bukamal, Al-bu-Kamal, Albu Kamal, Bukmal, Hindane, Hindané, abw kmal, albw kmal, Ālbū Kamāl, Абу-Камаль, أبو كمال, البو كمال
Population
57,572
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' N Latitude / 40° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963