China
CST
Mozambique
CAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Nanjing, China is 2:30 am02:30 in Mutuali, Mozambique

Nanjing to Mutuali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Nanjing which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Mutuali

8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nanjing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mutuali, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Nanjing, China / 2:30 am02:30 Mutuali, Mozambique

Nanjing, China Mutuali, Mozambique
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Nanjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lâm-kiaⁿ-chhī, NKG, Nam Kinh, Nam-kin-su, Namkin, Nan'czin, Nan'zhin, Nan-ching, Nan-ching-shih, Nanchino, Nanchinum, Nandzing, Nandzjina, Nandžing, Nang-ging, Nanjing, Nanjing Shi, Nankijn, Nankin, Nankinas, Nanking, Nankingo, Nankín, Nanquim, Nanquin, Nanquín, Nantsin'nk, Nanzging, Naņdzjina, Nàm-kîn-sṳ, Nàng-gĭng, hnan cing, namgyeong, nan jing, nan jing shi, nanajiga, nanajinga, nancin, nanjina, nanjing, nanjing si, nanjinga, nanjng, nanjyng, nanjyngh, nʼngyng, Ναντσίνγκ, Нанкин, Нанкинг, Нанкін, Наньжин, Наньцзин, Нәнҗиң, Նանկին, נאנגינג, نانجنگ, نانجينغ, نانجینگ, نەنجىڭ شەھىرى, नांजिंग, नानजिंग, नान्जिङ, ਨਾਨਜਿੰਗ, நாஞ்சிங், നാൻജിങ്, หนานจิง, နန်ကျင်းမြို့, ნანკინი, 南京, 南京市, 난징, 난징 시, 남경
Population
7,165,292
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 118° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Mutuali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mutuali Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Mutuali, Mutuáli
Population
30,523
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 52' S Latitude / 37° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258