CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
2:00 pm14:00 in Nanning, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran

Nanning to Hoveyzeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Nanning which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Hoveyzeh

2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nanning, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Nanning, China / 10:30 am10:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran

Nanning, China Hoveyzeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Nanning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanning Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lam-leng-chhi, Lâm-lêng-chhī, NNG, Nam Ninh, Nam-nen-su, Namzningz, Nan'nin, Nan-ning, Nan-ning-shih, Nang-ning, Nanin, Naning, Naningas, Naningo, Nannin, Nannina, Nanning, Nanning Shi, Naņnina, Nàm-nèn-sṳ, Nàng-nìng, Yung-ning, Yung-ning-hsien, hnan hning, nan ning, nan ning shi, nananinga, nanning si, nannyng, nanyng, nanyngh, Нанин, Нанинг, Наньнин, Наньнін, ناننینگ, نانينغ, نانینگ, نان‌نینگ, نەننىڭ شەھىرى, नाननींग, หนานหนิง, ནན་ཉིང་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, 南宁, 南宁市, 南寧, 南寧市, 난닝 시
Population
803,788
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' N Latitude / 108° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98