China
CST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Nenjiang, China is 7:00 am07:00 in Imperatriz, Brazil

Nenjiang to Imperatriz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Nenjiang which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Imperatriz

6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nenjiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Imperatriz, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Nenjiang, China / 7:00 am07:00 Imperatriz, Brazil

Nenjiang, China Imperatriz, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Nenjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nenjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mergen, Mo-erh-ken, NJJ, Nen-ch'eng, Nen-ch'eng-hsien, Nen-chiang, Nen-chiang-chen, Nen-ch’eng, Nen-ch’eng-hsien, Nenjiang, Nenjiang Xian, Nenkiang, Nun Cheng, Nun-ch'iang, Nun-ch'ien, Nun-ch’iang, Nun-ch’ien, Nunkiang, Nunkianghsien, Nènjiāng, Nünkianghsien, nen jiang, nen jiang xian, 嫩江, 嫩江县
Population
87,236
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 10' N Latitude / 125° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Imperatriz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Imperatriz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
IMP, Imperatris, Imperatrisas, Imperatriz, Vila Nova de Imperatriz, imaperatrija, yin pei la te li si, Императриз, Императрис, ইমপেরাট্রিজ, იმპერატრისი, 因佩拉特里斯
Population
218,106
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 31' S Latitude / 47° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55