China
CST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Ninghai, China is 7:30 am07:30 in Meybod, Iran

Ninghai to Meybod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Ninghai which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Meybod

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Ninghai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Meybod, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Ninghai, China / 7:30 am07:30 Meybod, Iran

Ninghai, China Meybod, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Ninghai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ninghai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ning-hai-hsien, Ninghai, ning hai, 宁海
Population
68,330
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 121° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Meybod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meybod Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Maibud, Meybod, mybd, ميبد
Population
51,874
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 54° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98