CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Nubu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nubu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nubu, Nubu Zhen, Nübu, Nübu Zhen, nu bu, nu bu zhen, 女埠, 女埠镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' N Latitude / 119° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86