China
CST
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Ordos, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Mombasa, Kenya

Ordos to Mombasa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ordos which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Mombasa

5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Ordos, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mombasa, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Ordos, China / 12:00 am00:00 Mombasa, Kenya

Ordos, China Mombasa, Kenya
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ordos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ordos Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
DSN, Erdos, Ordos, Ordos khot, e er duo si shi, eoeoldwosseu si, orudosu shi, Ордос, Ордос хот, オルドス市, 鄂尔多斯市, 어얼둬쓰 시
Population
1,940,653
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 109° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Mombasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mombasa Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
MBA, Mambasa, Mombaaso, Mombaca, Mombasa, Mombassa, Mombaça, Mombása, Mompasa, Mvita, meng ba sa, mmbasa, momabaka, mombasa, monbasa, mwmbasa, mwmbsh, Μομπάσα, Мамбаса, Момбаса, מומבסה, ممباسا, مومباسا, मोम्बासा, মোমবাকা, მომბასა, モンバサ, 蒙巴萨, 몸바사
Population
799,668
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 03' S Latitude / 39° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254