China
CST
Bulgaria
EET

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Oroqen Zizhiqi, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in Nova Zagora, Bulgaria

Oroqen Zizhiqi to Nova Zagora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Oroqen Zizhiqi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Nova Zagora

5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Oroqen Zizhiqi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Nova Zagora, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Oroqen Zizhiqi, China / 11:30 pm23:30 Nova Zagora, Bulgaria

Oroqen Zizhiqi, China Nova Zagora, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Oroqen Zizhiqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Oroqen Zizhiqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-li, A-li-ho, Alihe, Alihe Zhen, Alikheh, Ari, Elunchun Zizhiqi, O-lun-ch'un-tsu-tzu-chih-ch'i, O-lun-ch'un-tzu-chih-ch'i, O-lun-ch’un-tsu-tzu-chih-ch’i, O-lun-ch’un-tzu-chih-ch’i, Oroqen Zizhiqi, a li he, a li he zhen, e lun chun zi zhi qi, Алихэ, 鄂伦春自治旗, 阿里河, 阿里河镇
Population
61,582
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 34' N Latitude / 123° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nova Zagora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nova Zagora Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Eni Zagra, Ienizagra, Jeni Saghra, Jeni Zagra, Nova Zagora, Nova-Zagora, Nová Zagora, Nowa Sagora, Nowa Zagora, Yeni Sagra, Yeni Zagra, Yeni Zağra, nobajagola, nwwa zagwra, xin zha ge la, Νόβα Ζαγόρα, Нова Загора, Нова-Загора, נובה זאגורה, نووا زاگورا, نۆڤا زاگۆرا, 新扎戈拉, 노바자고라
Population
24,340
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 28' N Latitude / 26° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359