China
CST
Cuba
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Oroqen Zizhiqi, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Encrucijada, Cuba

Oroqen Zizhiqi to Encrucijada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Oroqen Zizhiqi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Encrucijada

1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Oroqen Zizhiqi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Encrucijada, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Oroqen Zizhiqi, China / 12:00 am00:00 Encrucijada, Cuba

Oroqen Zizhiqi, China Encrucijada, Cuba
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Oroqen Zizhiqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Oroqen Zizhiqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-li, A-li-ho, Alihe, Alihe Zhen, Alikheh, Ari, Elunchun Zizhiqi, O-lun-ch'un-tsu-tzu-chih-ch'i, O-lun-ch'un-tzu-chih-ch'i, O-lun-ch’un-tsu-tzu-chih-ch’i, O-lun-ch’un-tzu-chih-ch’i, Oroqen Zizhiqi, a li he, a li he zhen, e lun chun zi zhi qi, Алихэ, 鄂伦春自治旗, 阿里河, 阿里河镇
Population
61,582
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 34' N Latitude / 123° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Encrucijada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Encrucijada Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Encrucijada
Population
26,155
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 79° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53