CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:30)
9:30 pm21:30 in Oroqen Zizhiqi, China is 5:00 pm17:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran

Oroqen Zizhiqi to Kord Kuy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Oroqen Zizhiqi which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Kord Kuy

9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Oroqen Zizhiqi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Oroqen Zizhiqi, China / 5:00 pm17:00 Kord Kuy, Iran

Oroqen Zizhiqi, China Kord Kuy, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Oroqen Zizhiqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Oroqen Zizhiqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-li, A-li-ho, Alihe, Alihe Zhen, Alikheh, Ari, Elunchun Zizhiqi, O-lun-ch'un-tsu-tzu-chih-ch'i, O-lun-ch'un-tzu-chih-ch'i, O-lun-ch’un-tsu-tzu-chih-ch’i, O-lun-ch’un-tzu-chih-ch’i, Oroqen Zizhiqi, a li he, a li he zhen, e lun chun zi zhi qi, Алихэ, 鄂伦春自治旗, 阿里河, 阿里河镇
Population
61,582
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 34' N Latitude / 123° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98