China
CST
Russia
GMT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
2:30 pm14:30 in Oroqen Zizhiqi, China is 9:30 am09:30 in Slobodskoy, Russia

Oroqen Zizhiqi to Slobodskoy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Oroqen Zizhiqi which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Slobodskoy

2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Oroqen Zizhiqi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Slobodskoy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Oroqen Zizhiqi, China / 9:30 am09:30 Slobodskoy, Russia

Oroqen Zizhiqi, China Slobodskoy, Russia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Oroqen Zizhiqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Oroqen Zizhiqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-li, A-li-ho, Alihe, Alihe Zhen, Alikheh, Ari, Elunchun Zizhiqi, O-lun-ch'un-tsu-tzu-chih-ch'i, O-lun-ch'un-tzu-chih-ch'i, O-lun-ch’un-tsu-tzu-chih-ch’i, O-lun-ch’un-tzu-chih-ch’i, Oroqen Zizhiqi, a li he, a li he zhen, e lun chun zi zhi qi, Алихэ, 鄂伦春自治旗, 阿里河, 阿里河镇
Population
61,582
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 34' N Latitude / 123° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Slobodskoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Slobodskoy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Slobodskoj, Slobodskoy, Slovodskoi, Слободской
Population
32,361
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 43' N Latitude / 50° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7