CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Pinghai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pinghai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pinghai, Pinghai Zhen, Pinghoi, ping hai, ping hai zhen, 平海, 平海镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 114° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86