CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Pingtou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingtou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingtou, Pingtou Xiang, ping tou, ping tou xiang, 平头, 平头乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 02' N Latitude / 109° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86