CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Pingyi, China is 9:30 am09:30 in Dewetsdorp, South Africa

Pingyi to Dewetsdorp call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Pingyi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Dewetsdorp

3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Pingyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Dewetsdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Pingyi, China / 9:30 am09:30 Dewetsdorp, South Africa

Pingyi, China Dewetsdorp, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Pingyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ing-i, P'ing-i-chen, P'ing-i-chi, Pingyi, P’ing-i, P’ing-i-chen, P’ing-i-chi, Ta-p'ing-i, Ta-p’ing-i
Population
78,254
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 30' N Latitude / 117° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Dewetsdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Dewetsdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dewetsdorp
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' S Latitude / 26° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27