CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
PST (Pacific Standard Time)
GMT -8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Pizhou, China is 9:30 am09:30 in Lewiston, ID, USA

Pizhou to Lewiston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Pizhou which corresponds to 5am-7am in Lewiston

1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Pizhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Lewiston, ID, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Pizhou, China / 9:30 am09:30 Lewiston, ID, USA

Pizhou, China Lewiston, ID, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Pizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ei-hsien, Peixian, Pizhou, P’ei-hsien, Yun-ho, Yun-ho-ch'e-chan, Yun-ho-chen, Yunhe, Yün-ho, Yün-ho-chen, Yün-ho-ch’e-chan
Population
82,641
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 18' N Latitude / 117° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Lewiston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lewiston Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
L'juiston, LWS, Leviston, Lewiston, Luiston, Luistun, Stqhweyiyep, liu yi si dun, livisatana, lwystwn, lwystwn aydahw, ruisuton, Левистон, Луистон, Луистън, Льюистон, لويستون, لویستون، آیداهو, لیوئسٹں، ایڈاہو, लिविसटन, ლიუისტონი, ルイストン, 刘易斯顿
Population
32,544
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 24' N Latitude / 117° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1