CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Pizhou, China is 11:00 am11:00 in Sunset Park, NY, USA

Pizhou to Sunset Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Pizhou which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Sunset Park

12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Pizhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Sunset Park, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Pizhou, China / 11:00 am11:00 Sunset Park, NY, USA

Pizhou, China Sunset Park, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Pizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ei-hsien, Peixian, Pizhou, P’ei-hsien, Yun-ho, Yun-ho-ch'e-chan, Yun-ho-chen, Yunhe, Yün-ho, Yün-ho-chen, Yün-ho-ch’e-chan
Population
82,641
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 18' N Latitude / 117° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sunset Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sunset Park Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
ri luo gong yuan, 日落公园
Population
126,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 74° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1