CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Pizhou, China is 4:00 pm16:00 in Almendralejo, Spain

Pizhou to Almendralejo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Pizhou which corresponds to 8am-11am in Almendralejo

11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Pizhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Almendralejo, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Pizhou, China / 4:00 pm16:00 Almendralejo, Spain

Pizhou, China Almendralejo, Spain
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Pizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ei-hsien, Peixian, Pizhou, P’ei-hsien, Yun-ho, Yun-ho-ch'e-chan, Yun-ho-chen, Yunhe, Yün-ho, Yün-ho-chen, Yün-ho-ch’e-chan
Population
82,641
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 18' N Latitude / 117° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Almendralejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Almendralejo Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Al'mendralekho, Almendralechas, Almendralejo, Almendraleju, Almendralekho, a er men de la lai huo, almndralykhw, Алмендралехо, Альмендралехо, ألمندراليخو, 阿尔门德拉莱霍
Population
33,588
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 40' N Latitude / 6° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34