CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Pucheng Chengguanzhen, China is 4:00 am04:00 in Bousse, Burkina Faso

Pucheng Chengguanzhen to Bousse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Pucheng Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bousse

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Pucheng Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bousse, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Pucheng Chengguanzhen, China / 4:00 am04:00 Bousse, Burkina Faso

Pucheng Chengguanzhen, China Bousse, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Pucheng Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pucheng Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'u-ch'eng-hsien, Pucheng Chengguanzhen, P’u-ch’eng-hsien, pu cheng cheng guan zhen, 蒲城城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 109° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bousse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bousse Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Bousse, Boussé, Busse
Population
15,868
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 39' N Latitude / 1° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226