CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
TAHT
Tahiti Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 18 hours ahead of Tahiti Time
2:30 am02:30 in Pucheng Chengguanzhen, China is 8:30 am08:30 in TAHT

Pucheng Chengguanzhen to TAHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Pucheng Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 4am-6am in TAHT

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Pucheng Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Tahiti Time (TAHT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Pucheng Chengguanzhen, China / 8:30 am08:30 TAHT

Pucheng Chengguanzhen, China TAHT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Pucheng Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pucheng Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'u-ch'eng-hsien, Pucheng Chengguanzhen, P’u-ch’eng-hsien, pu cheng cheng guan zhen, 蒲城城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 109° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86