CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Qianzhou, China is 12:00 pm12:00 in Solhan, Turkey

Qianzhou to Solhan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Qianzhou which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Solhan

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qianzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Solhan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Qianzhou, China / 12:00 pm12:00 Solhan, Turkey

Qianzhou, China Solhan, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Qianzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qianzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ien-ch'eng, Chi-shou, Chi-shou-hsien, Ch’ien-ch’eng, Jishou, Jishou Shi, Kishow, Qianzhou, So-li, gan zhou, ji shou, ji shou shi, 乾州, 吉首, 吉首市
Population
102,332
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 19' N Latitude / 109° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Solhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Solhan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Boglan, Boğlan, Buglan, Solhan
Population
15,303
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' N Latitude / 41° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90