CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:30)
5:00 pm17:00 in Qiling, China is 12:30 pm12:30 in Alvand, Iran

Qiling to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Qiling which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Alvand

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qiling, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Qiling, China / 12:30 pm12:30 Alvand, Iran

Qiling, China Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Qiling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-ling, Ch'i-ling-shih, Ch’i-ling, Ch’i-ling-shih, Kiling, Qiling, Qiling Zhen, qi ling, qi ling zhen, 岐岭, 岐岭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 05' N Latitude / 115° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98