China
CST
ECT
Ecuador Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of Ecuador Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Qinggang, China is 4:30 am04:30 in ECT

Qinggang to ECT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Qinggang which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in ECT

5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Qinggang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Ecuador Time (ECT). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Qinggang, China / 4:30 am04:30 ECT

Qinggang, China ECT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Qinggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qinggang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ing-kang, Ch'ing-kang-chen, Ch'ing-kang-hsien, Ch’ing-kang, Ch’ing-kang-chen, Ch’ing-kang-hsien, Qinggang, Qinggang Xian, Qinggang Zhen, Tsingkang, Tso-shu-kang, qing gang, qing gang xian, qing gang zhen, 青冈, 青冈县, 青冈镇
Population
64,182
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 41' N Latitude / 126° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ecuador Time

Offset: ECT is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

ECT Time Zone Geo Map
ECT timezone map

ECT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for ECT
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone