CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Qingquan, China is 11:00 am11:00 in Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Qingquan to Kabalo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Qingquan which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Kabalo

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qingquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Qingquan, China / 11:00 am11:00 Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Qingquan, China Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Qingquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-shui, Ch'i-shui-hsien-ch'eng, Ch’i-shui, Ch’i-shui-hsien-ch’eng, Cincjuan', Hsi-shui, Hsi-shui-hsien, Kishui-hsien, Qingquan, Qingshui Zhen, Sishui, Xishui, Xishui Xian, qing quan, qing quan zhen, xi shui xian, Цинцюань, 浠水县, 清泉, 清泉镇
Population
76,154
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kabalo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabalo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KBO, Kabalo
Population
29,833
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 03' S Latitude / 26° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243