China
CST
Aso
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Qingquan, China is 8:30 am08:30 in Aso, Japan

Qingquan to Aso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Qingquan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Aso

7:30 am07:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Qingquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aso, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Qingquan, China / 8:30 am08:30 Aso, Japan

Qingquan, China Aso, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Qingquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-shui, Ch'i-shui-hsien-ch'eng, Ch’i-shui, Ch’i-shui-hsien-ch’eng, Cincjuan', Hsi-shui, Hsi-shui-hsien, Kishui-hsien, Qingquan, Qingshui Zhen, Sishui, Xishui, Xishui Xian, qing quan, qing quan zhen, xi shui xian, Цинцюань, 浠水县, 清泉, 清泉镇
Population
76,154
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Aso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aso Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Aso, a su, a su shi, Асо, 阿蘇, 阿蘇市
Population
27,978
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 131° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81