CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of GMT (GMT)
2:00 pm14:00 in Qingquan, China is 7:00 am07:00 in Oued Zem, Morocco

Qingquan to Oued Zem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Qingquan which corresponds to 8am-11am in Oued Zem

2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qingquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT) (Oued Zem, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Qingquan, China / 7:00 am07:00 Oued Zem, Morocco

Qingquan, China Oued Zem, Morocco
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Qingquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-shui, Ch'i-shui-hsien-ch'eng, Ch’i-shui, Ch’i-shui-hsien-ch’eng, Cincjuan', Hsi-shui, Hsi-shui-hsien, Kishui-hsien, Qingquan, Qingshui Zhen, Sishui, Xishui, Xishui Xian, qing quan, qing quan zhen, xi shui xian, Цинцюань, 浠水县, 清泉, 清泉镇
Population
76,154
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Oued Zem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Oued Zem Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Wadi Zam, Wādī Zam, wad zm, wady zm, واد زم, وادي زم
Population
84,910
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 51' N Latitude / 6° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212