CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Qingquan, China is 11:30 am11:30 in Rajin, North Korea

Qingquan to Rajin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Qingquan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Rajin

10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Qingquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Rajin, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Qingquan, China / 11:30 am11:30 Rajin, North Korea

Qingquan, China Rajin, North Korea
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Qingquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-shui, Ch'i-shui-hsien-ch'eng, Ch’i-shui, Ch’i-shui-hsien-ch’eng, Cincjuan', Hsi-shui, Hsi-shui-hsien, Kishui-hsien, Qingquan, Qingshui Zhen, Sishui, Xishui, Xishui Xian, qing quan, qing quan zhen, xi shui xian, Цинцюань, 浠水县, 清泉, 清泉镇
Population
76,154
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Rajin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajin Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Najin, Najin-up, Najin-ŭp, Radzin, Rajin, Rashin, Rasin, lajin, Радзин, 라진
Population
66,224
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 15' N Latitude / 130° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850