CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Qingquan, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Penonome, Panama

Qingquan to Penonome call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Qingquan which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Penonome

8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qingquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Penonome, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Qingquan, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Penonome, Panama

Qingquan, China Penonome, Panama
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Qingquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-shui, Ch'i-shui-hsien-ch'eng, Ch’i-shui, Ch’i-shui-hsien-ch’eng, Cincjuan', Hsi-shui, Hsi-shui-hsien, Kishui-hsien, Qingquan, Qingshui Zhen, Sishui, Xishui, Xishui Xian, qing quan, qing quan zhen, xi shui xian, Цинцюань, 浠水县, 清泉, 清泉镇
Population
76,154
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Penonome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Penonome Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Penonome, Penonomé
Population
16,250
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' N Latitude / 80° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507